tagline
FacebookTwitterFlickrYoutubeE-News

Donors

April 1, 2015 – March 31, 2016

It is through the generosity of each and every donor that a community foundation is built into a resource that will serve the community forever. It is through the donors by which legacies can be built and cherished for years to come. To all our donors, thank you so much for your ongoing commitment to improving our community!

3M Company
A Forever Recovery
American Association of University Women of B.C.
Judy Abel & Debra Rosenbaum
AccessVision
Acro Service Corp
Laura Adams
Melinda Khan Adams
Advia Credit Union
Ad-Wise, Inc.
Doreen & Virgil Akins
Albion Family Chiropractic
Tamara Albrecht
Martha Shook Aldrich
Robert & Wanda Aldrich
All Around Maintenance
Allegra Battle Creek
Jess & Tammy Allen
John Allen
Judith Allen
Larry & Joy Allen
Patricia* & Richard Allen
Phil & Shawna Allen
Ally Financial, Inc.
Alpha Gamma Chapter of Alpha Delta Kappa
AlphaFish, LLC
Alro Steel Foundation, Inc.
Lynwood & Adele Alverson
Jo Anne Amos
Barbara Anderson
John & Angela Anderson
Larry & Susan Anderson
Paul & Jackie Anderson
Renae L. Anderson
Dan & Annette Andrysiak
Kristi Angelo
Art & Judy Angood
Anonymous
Arcadia Services, Inc.
Architects, Inc. PC
Jan Corey Arnett
Asthma Allergy Centers of SW Michigan
Athens Agency, LLC
Athens Area Lions Club
Athens Area Schools
Athens Area Schools Staff
Athens Athletic Boosters
Athens Rocket Football
Athens Volunteer Fire Department Auxiliary
Athens Youth Council
Atlas Sales, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Atma
Barbara A. Auble
Larry Austin
Leah Meyer Austin
Lee & Jan Austin
Tom & Sally Austin
Autocam
Rodney & DeAnn Auton
Donald & Linda Autterson
James & Mary Louise Avery
John & Julie Awkerman
Axle Surgeons, Inc.
Michele Babcock
Fred & Sue Bachman
Ann Bagi
David & Carol Bagi
David & Joan Bahlmann
Richard Bailey
Greg Baiocchi
Jeffrey & Maria Baker
Kathleen Baker
Becky Baklund
James Baldwin
Susan Baldwin
Earl R. Ball
Linda Ballard
John & Glenda Ballentine
Bandeen Orthodontics
Melvin & Denise Banfield
John & Bridget Banks
Dan & Ane Banwell
Barista Blues Cafe
Derek & Laura Barnes
Angelika Barnett
Rick & Debra Baron
Kurt A. Barrett
Mark Barrone
Mark & Janice Barry
Cheryl Bartholic
Barton Farm Co.
Bruce & Roxanne Barton
Mike Barton Co.
Lewis & Pat Bartow
Baseline United Methodist Church
William Bassler
Denice Bates
Thomas E. & Mary Ann Bates
Battle Creek Academy
Battle Creek Area Association of Realtors
Battle Creek Area Catholic Schools Foundation, Inc.
Battle Creek Area Chamber of Commerce
Battle Creek Area Habitat for Humanity
Battle Creek Central Hall of Fame - Board of Directors
Battle Creek Central High School - Class of 1950
Battle Creek Country Club
Battle Creek Glass Works, Inc.
Battle Creek Harley Davidson
Battle Creek Hearing Services, Inc.
Battle Creek Honda
Battle Creek Japan Club
Battle Creek Kennel Club
Battle Creek Memorial Park Association
Battle Creek Over 30 Hockey League
Battle Creek Police Officers Association
Battle Creek Public Schools
Battle Creek Shopper News/J-Ad Graphics, Inc.
Battle Creek Tile & Mosaic Co.
Battle Creek Unlimited, Inc.
Clela Bauer & Family
Paula & James Bauer
Victoria J. Bauer
Peter & Carrie Baum
Amy Bauman
Bill & Lisa Bauman
Ed & Sue Bauman
Paul Bauman Family
William & Stephanie Bauman
Baxter Funeral & Cremation Services
Mr. & Mrs. John Baxter
Michael & Teresa Baylis
BBCH Community Partners
BC Sound
Larry & Lea Beacham
Stan & Barbara Beckwith
The Bedford Manor
John & Annette Beecham
Wayne & Catherine Beerbower
Darrell & Angela Belson
Beltone Hearing Center
Kevin Bemis
Brennan & Allison Bennett
Estate of Grace Bennett
Kathleen Bess
Beta Alpha Chapter - Delta Kappa Gamma International
Tom & Bev Betz
Thomas & Shirley Beuchler
Donna J. Bidelman
Matthew Bilger
Guido A. & Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation
Bird Studios
Fern I. Bishop
Jimi Bishop
Steve & Karen Blanchard
Anne Blankenhorn
Herschell J. Blanks
Martin P. Blashfield
Bliss Enterprizes, Inc. DBA Riverlake Inn and Nature Trails
June Bloch
Jim & Linda Blocker
Blu Rok Salon, Inc.
Marlin L. Blythe
Ceatte McCaskill Boards
Ann & Al Bobrofsky
James & Kathryn Bocade
Rick & Christina Boden
Alfred & Helen Bodrie
Spring Boehmer
Robert & Phyllis* Bokhart
Bonnie L. Bole
Michael & Kimberly Bolen
Frank & Sue Boley
John & Cynthia Bonczyk
Carl & Meghan Bonfiglio
Daniel & Diana Bonfiglio
Joseph Booher
Woody & Jeanne* Booher
Jan Booth
Jill & Mark Booth
Daryl R. & Karen F. Booy
Clovis Bordeaux
Matthew & Kira Borders
William & Annette Bornor
Cameron Bortell
Bosker Brick, Inc. - Mike & Dan Hoeksema
Julie Bosley
Sara Botkin
Billy & Kim Bottomlee
Larry & Kathryn Bowdish
Jim & Janet Bradley
Julie Braman
Jane Ann Brandt
Jim & Pat Brasseur
Marge Breitbach
Catherine Brewer
Gregory & Karen Brier
Robert & Betsy Briere
Jan Britanyak
Caleb Britten
Michael & Marie Brockway
Joan Brodock
Robert & Mary Lou Brodock
Bronson at Home
Bronson Battle Creek
Nancy L. & Richard C. Brookins
Frank & Susan Brooks
Bob & Patt Brown
Chris & Jamie Brown & Family
David & Lisa Brown
Dawnita Brown
Dr. Henry & Jean Brown
The Joy Brown Team
Julie & Chuck Brown & Family
Justin C. Brown
Leslie Brown & Lynn Shafer
Richard J. & Mary Ellen Brown
Michael & Kimberly Brubaker
Bruce Phillips Realtors
MJ & Barry Bruns
Tim & Beth Brutsche
Jo Buckenberger
Kristina L. Buckenberger
Diana Buckley
Michael & Diane Buckley
Gerald & Linda Bucklin
Ed & Joan Bujdos
Bulifant Family
Estate of Voncile "Bonnie" Bullock
Dave Buresh
Mary Burg
Max Burger & Children
Virginia E. Burke
Jacqueline R. Burkett
Jewell Burkwalt
Terry R. Burleson, Jr.
Loren & Sheryl Burlingame
Burnham Family Foundation
Sara Burtis
Lee Buschke
Lorel Buschke
Bushman Family Chiropractic
Jerry & Barbara Bussing
Judy & Bill Butler
Mark & Shelley Butler
Dr. & Mrs. Buxton
Al & Judy Byam
Robert G. Byelich
C & W Tank Cleaning Company, Inc.
Calhoun County
Calhoun County Clerk & Register of Deeds
Calhoun County Clerks
Calhoun County Medical Society
Calhoun County Medical Care Facility
Calhoun County Retired School Personnel (C.C.C.M.A.R.S.P.)
Calhoun County Visitors Bureau
Calhoun Intermediate School District
Calhoun Intermediate School District - Board of Education
Marilyn K. Calladine
Kay R. Calley-Martin
Calvary Baptist Church
Carl & Maretta Campbell
Douglas & Sandra Campbell
Joan Campbell
Conrado & JoEllen Campos
Capital Florist
Care Community, Inc.
Dianna Carey
Kathy Carlin
Philip & Sharon Carpenter
Samuel D.* & Helga A. Carpenter
Steven, Nanaruth & Scot Carpenter
William K. Carpenter
Chuck & Cindy Carroll
James & Karla Carson
Dolores Carter
Jerry & Donna Carter
John & Barbara Carton
Robert F. & Judith Ann Cascarelli
Caster Concepts, Inc.
Central Christian Church
John & Ann Cerva
John M. & Sally M. Chadwick
Laurence Chakur
Chalgian & Tripp Law Offices, PLLC
Brent & Cindy Chamberlain
Marty & Amy Chamberlain
Susan & Shay Chamberlain
Talia Champlin
Annette Chapman & Daughters
Rob & Kelly Chapman
Chapman's Nursery and Landscaping, Inc.
Jane Chappell
Charitable Union
Marina Chassapis
Paul & Bertha Cheatham
Chemical Bank
Dr. & Mrs. Chihsing Chen
Jamie Chichester
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Chisholm
Heidi & John Chmiel
Christ United Methodist Church
Christ United Methodist Church - Susanna Circle
Carolyn & Peter Christ
Chris & Betty Christ
John & Jill Christ
Dixie Christensen
Christman Screenprint
Stan & Cheryl Chubinski
Church Women United of Battle Creek
Dave & Jane Church
Jeffrey R. Cipcic
Russ Claggett
Anita M. Clark
Dr. Celeste A. Clark
Jim & Pat Clark
Class of 1970
Classie Ol' Bats in Red Hats
Arthur Clayman
Michael & Carole Clothier
CM Hadfield's Saddlery, Inc.
Dennis & Bethany Coggins
Robert E. Colby
Michael J. Cole
Dave & Val Coler
Nancy Anne Colflesh Ph.D.
Kirk & Ann Collins
Molly Collins
Colquhoun Family Fund
Herbert* & Haroldine Colwell
Comcast
ConAgra Foods
Coney Island Cafe & Grill
Connie's Pet Grooming
Consumers Energy Foundation
Kathie Converse
Convis Union United Methodist Church
Charles & Shirley Cook
David L. Cook & Virginia Mahrle-Cook
Kim Cook
Bonnie Cooper
Mildred Cooper
Joanne Coplin
Pat* & Doris Costa
Brian & Sherrill Cotton
The Estates of Robert deS. & Ann D. Couch
Council of Michigan Foundations
Covenant Hope Church
Craft Photographic Gallery
Amy Craft
Jim Craft
Fred & Sharon Crandal
Crandall Dairy Farms, LLC
Peg Crane
Thomas & Trudy Cravens
Mark & Sheila Crawford
Suzanne Crawford
Creative Lawn Care
Erin Creed
Harold & Joan Creekmur
Keith Creel - CP Rail
Roberta H. Cribbs
Mary Peacock & Charles Crider, Jr.
Gary & Betsy Crist
Arthur W. Crooks Plumbing and Heating, Inc.
Thomas Crothers
Judi Crouse
Robert & Kathryn Crozier
Dr. Sara Snyder Crumpacker & J. Peter Crumpacker
CTI Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Scott Cubberly
Bob Cummings
Richard & Janet Cummings
Mary Curran
Paul Curtis
Custer Party Store
Ellis & Sharon Cutler
Martha Cutler
Andrew & Kelly Cutsinger
Ginger Cutsinger
Todd & Pam Cutter
CYN, Inc.
D & R Outdoor Power Equipment
Peggy L. Damon
Darling & Son's Hardware
Dave & Cindy Dassow
Ed & Sharon Davids
Brad & Anna Davidson
Davis Oil & C-Stores, Inc.
De & Sharon Davis
James P. Davis
Jon Davis
Randy & Pam Davis
Benjamin J. & Connie L. Dawe
Theresa Dawson
James & Gwen Day
Susan S. Day
Jennifer Decker
Dan D. Degnan
Donald & Deane* DeGroot
Jacqueline De Haan
Marc Deising
William & Paula DeJongh
Luz E. Benitez Delgado
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. - Battle Creek Alumnae Chapter
Delia Muriel DeMaso
Dora D. DeMaso
Cliff Denney
Doris Denney
Jeffrey & Shannon Dennis
Michael & Shannon Dennis
Burelean Densmore
Ted & Shelly Densmore
Denso Manufacturing Michigan, Inc.
Department of Michigan Marine Corps League AUX
Department of Michigan VFW - District 8
Patricia DePasquale
Jeannine Derks
Kathryn Derry
Sue A. Despins
Marilyn & Michael Devine
Charles & Mary DeVries
Robert & Eleanor DeVries
Kenneth Dey
Bonnie DeYoung
Nicole DeYoung
Ron Di Salvio & Carol Petredean-DiSalvio
Deborah A. Dickinson
Kay Dickinson
Daniel W. Dienst
Bonnie & Al DiGennaro
David & Joan Dillman
David & Carol Disler
Dale R. & Karen L. Dittmer
DJS Systems, Inc.
Gary Dodd
Leah Dodd
Ann Dodge
Tara & John Dolbee
Tim & Mary Dolbee
Charles & Beverly Dommer
Dorko Family
Marilyn & John Doty
Carl W. Doubleday
Margaret A. Doubleday
Nancy Douville
Andree Dowding
John & Debbie Dowdle
Mr. & Mrs. Lucas Dowless
Craig B. Draheim
Aaron Drake
Dan & Lori Drumm & Family
Don & Robin Drumm
Scott & Beverly Drysch
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Duce & Family
Brad & Carol Duck
Loretta A. Dugan
Bill & Debbie Duggan
Joshua Dulin
Nelson M. & Mary M. Dull
John & Janet Duncan
Donna Dunham
Samuel & Teresa Durham
Dennis & Susan Duval
Tom R. Dykstra
Casimer & Alice Dzwik
Jack & Marguerite Eagles
East Leroy Elementary
Helen Easterly
Thomas & Gillian Ebeling
Barbara Eddinger
Charles & Sharron Edler
Brian & Pamela Edwards
John & Carol Edwards
Elmer & Alyce Egelkraut
Paul & Debra Egelkraut
Vic & Ruth Eichler
Ron & Pat Eisenlohr
Brett Eisner
David Eldred
Douglas & Loralee Eldred
Timothy V. Elliott
Keith & Debra Ellis
The Elsevier Foundation Matching Gift Program
Robert & Gayle Emerson
Janis R. Emery
Paul & Angela English
Willie English
Michael & Mary Enos
Deborah Ensign
Equine Express N.A., Inc.
Dan & Mary Eriksson
Joyce Ernsberger
Charlene Erskine & Family
Scott Erskine
Deonne Estes
Dorothy Estes
Howard & Debra Estes
Curtis & Jean Evans
Gus* & Jan Evans
Janet & Kent Evans
Karen H. R. Evans
Rod & Patty Evans
David R. & Debra A. Evenson
Tim & Margy Everett
Evergreen Senior Care and Rehab Center
Richard & Constance Everson
Frankie Fagan
Jay & Ruth Farleigh
Farley Estes Dowdle Funeral Home & Cremation Care
Anthony & Judy Farms
Lee & Joann Farnham
Paul & Stephanie Fedele
Stephen Fedele, D.O.
Feldpausch Foundation
Mary Oglesby Fenske
Bob & Rose Ferguson
Barbara I. Ferree
Ferree's Tools, Inc.
Jason Fields
Linda Fields
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church
Robin Firth
Harold & Monica Fisher
Jim & Judy Fisher
Patrick & Emily Flannery
Charles & Miriam Fleming
James A. & Lois A. Fleming
Flint Auto Auction
Chris & Anne Flynn
Fogg Motor Company
Folk Oil Company, Inc.
Richard & Janet Folk
Forever Friends
Vickie Forman
Mr. & Mrs. Roger Fosdick
Estate of Lucile D. Foster
Rhys & Alice Foulkes
David & Janice Francisco
Thomas Frank
Rich & Ayesha Franklin
Richard & Jan Frantz
Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #138
Paul & Shirley Frederick
Fredonia Township Fire Fighters Association
David Freeman
Norbert & Angela Freitel
Steven & Lorene Frisbie
Charles Fry
Nancy Frye
FUG, Inc.
Ed & Toni Fugate
Furnas Family
Joyce M. Galen
Karin Gallagher
Cliff & Bunny Ganan
James Gandy
Gardner Brothers Lawn & Landscape, Inc.
Gardner Placement Services, LLC
Chuck & Kris Gardner
Gary & Kathy Garland
Greg & Diane Garlets
Garrison Hills Wesleyan Church
Fredrick & Sharon Gasser
Kent Gawart & Karen Smant, Chris Gawart, Clint & Kim Gawart, Craig & Susan Gawart, Cynthia (Gawart) & Jim Owen, Cecilia Gawart & Rahjah Stahlhood
Rose M. Gawart*
Burdell & Mary Ann Geartz
Kevin & Tomia Gednalske
Lori Geiger
William Geluso & Jane Curtis Geluso
Brenda Gentry
Kathi Gentry-Everett
Mike & Jeanne George
Judah Gesmundo
Paul & Debbie Gethrie
Mr. & Mrs. Al Giguere
Cariann Gilg
Roger & Carolyn Gilg
Chuck & Cindy Gilmer
Galard & Dawn Gilroy
Girl Scouts Heart of Michigan
Marcus & Margaritta Glass
Steven Glau
Mike & Cindy Glazer
Don & Venice Glockel
Ernest & Judy Glockel
Jody L. Glover
Sharon L. Goble
John & Jean Godfrey
Tim & Frances Godfrey
Loretta A. Gold
Lawrence P. Goodman
Jean Goodrich
Thomas & Jill Goodsell
Anna Gordnier
John Gordnier & Cynthia Katz
Andrew & Lynn Gordon
Sandy Gores
Bryan & Carla Gould
Grace Health
James & Susan Graham
Grand Trunk Employees Federal Credit Union - Battle Creek
Linda J. Grap
Graphix 2 Go, Inc.
Samuel Gray & Lynn Ward Gray
Barbara Green
Burdette & Ann Green
Cooper & Michelle Green
Jane Green
Robert & Dawn Green
Tara Green
Eric & Julie Greene
Ed, Beth & Kevin Greenman
James R. Greenman
Kevin P. Greenman
Greenmark Equipment
Bill & Nancy Greer
Bob & Susan Gregersen
The Grennes Family
Gresly's, Inc.
Charles & Judith Griffin
Jeff & Heather Grogg
Jim & Linda Grubka
Jon & Kathy  Grundemann
Sally Gubitz
Paul & Debbie Guthrie
Gutsue Construction, LLC
Jim Gutzman
James T. Haadsma
Gary & Dawn Hackworth
Robert Haiduk
Halbert Dairy Farm Employees
Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. Halbert
Julie Halder
Lynne M. Haley, D.D.S.
Hall of Toys
Drs. Rodney & Susan Halonen
Alfred Hamady
Kathleen Hamaker
Heather Hamilton
Bob & Norma Hamilton
Ronald & Dolores Hamm
Donald & Carolyn Hammond
William & Esther Hankinson
Bruce & Martha Hanrahan
Jerry Hansen & Diane Ossiff
Lisa Hansknecht
Tom & Tracy Haroff
Harper Creek Community Schools - Administrative Offices
Harper Creek Holiday Project
Harper Creek Optimist of Battle Creek
John & Shasily Harper
Harold E. Harrington
Ruth Harrington
Neal C. & Michele J. Harris
Tom & Sharon Harris
Kevin Hart
Anita Harvey
Bob & Carolyn Harvey
Hastings City Police Department
Pete & Jane Haudek
Larry Hawblitz
James & Linda Hawkins
Robert & Kathleen Hayes
Donna Jean Hazel
Heartland Equine Hospital
Christopher & Alison Heatley
Dorothy E. Height*
Donald R. Hein
Kenneth & Barbara Helbling
Paul & Barbara Helm
Sunday Hency
Tom & Laurel Henkel
Dr. & Mrs. Mark R. Henry
Don Hepner & Monica Dow-Hepner
Heritage Chevrolet, Inc.
Mike Herrell
Arden & Ruth Hetletvedt
Sean Hickman
Dr. Preston Hicks
Joan E. Higgins
Steve & Jeanette Higgs
Hilliard Lyons
Hillsdale County Community Foundation
Jeff & June Hinkle
Hispanic Employment Program
Heritage Battle Creek
Connie Hix & Patrick Lynn
Geraldine T. Hofer
Hoffman Brothers, Inc.
Earl & Evelyn Holcomb
Steve & Darlene Holibaugh
Holley Automotive, Inc.
Gregory & Julia Holt
Steven & JoEllyn Holt
Velma Holt
Nancy Holmes Holtz
HomeCare Transitions, Inc.
Homer Community Schools
Homer Fire Department
Homer Public Library
Bill & Nancy Hood
Camille Hood
Jeffrey & Isabella Hooker
Charles & Marjorie Hookway
Robert & Kem Hoopingarner
David & Sarah Hopkins
Linda Rae Hopkins
Patrick & Marlyce Horan
Horizon Bank
Stanley H. & Anna M. Horn
Millie Horvatinovich
Marilyn Hosking
Hovertechnics II
Andrew & Susan Howard
Ann E. Howard
Michael & Martha Howard
Winship C. Howard
Todd Howe
Betty Howlett
Martin M. Hrebenar, Jr.
David & Marcene Hudson
Floyd & Jean Cook Hughes
Wesley & Bonnie* Huibregtse
Mike & Kelly Hulce
Elaine Hulitt
Lisa Hull & Gabe Lepper
Dottie Humbert
Gretchen & Paul Humiston
Hungry Howie's #535
Anne & Dave Hunt
Brenda L. Hunt
Huntington Bank
Pamela Hurley
Nancy & Earl Hyde
Dave & Linda Hyslop
Idle Hour Tavern & Restaurant
Information Technology Partners, Inc.
Innovative Timing Systems, LLC
Integrated Health Partners
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades - District Council 1M
William & Judy Iobe
Irvin's Hardware & Auto, Inc.
Frances Minges Isaac
Roger & Sheila Jacobs
Ginger Jacobson
Dr. & Mrs. J. Richard Jaconette
Tina Jahn
Jerry & Barbara James
Martin Janssen
Janssens & Lorentzs
Ross L. & Joan K. Jarrard
Wayne & Patti Jarvis
David & Tracy Jelneck & kids
Tim & Kris Jenkins
Mark & Samantha Jensen
Sandra K. Jensen
Stephen & Sue Ann Jessup
John C & Mary Jane Howard Foundation
John ter Avest Agency, Inc.
Christina Johnson
Clark & Mary Johnson
Dennis & Donna Johnson
Dennis Johnson
Elishae S. Johnson, Ph.D.
Jerry & Sally Johnson
John & Jennifer Johnson
Mark & Susan Johnson
Megan Russell Johnson
Melvin H. & Barbara A. Johnson
Viola V. Johnson
Carol Jones
Lillian A. Jones
Terry & Judy Jordan
Michael & Brenda Joseph
Larry S. Judd
Juice Plus - Jaime Nemire
Junior League of Battle Creek
K12, Inc.
Donald R. & Donna T. Kachman
Tom & Sally Kaesemeyer
Larry Kaiser
Kalamazoo Area Runners
Kalamazoo/Battle Creek Chapter of the Autism Society of America
Arthur E. Kale
Mr. & Mrs. V. Kalnins
Kambly Living Center
Douglas & Lynne Kane
Mahesh & Roshan Karamchandani
Margaret H. Karel
Rachel Kaufman
Tracey Kauppila
Betty M. Kaylor
Geoff & Catherine Kehoe
Bob & Elaine Keinath
Cora Keiper
Susan Keitel
Peter M. Kelley
Kellogg Community College
Kellogg Community Federal Credit Union
Kellogg Company
Kellogg Company Twenty-Five Year Employees Fund, Inc.
Kellogg's Corporate Citizenship Fund
Gregg & Martha Kelly
Terry & Nancy Kelly
The Kendall Group
Douglas White & Dale Kennedy
Scott & Kelly Kennedy
Ralph Kenyon
Daniel & Betty Kesselring
Lynne Kesterke
Keyes Auto Body
Dale & Terry Keyes
Robert & Juanita (Solis) Kidder
Paul Kiessling
James Kilgore
Ramona Kime
Kindred Healthcare Operating, Inc.
Kenneth & Dolores Kindy
Jacquelyn King
James King
Sue Kingsley
Adam Kingston
Kinney Limited, LLC
John Kinney
Roger & Carilyn Kinney
Dave & Liz Kinnisten
Joseph & Barbara Kirkwood
Kiwanis Club of Battle Creek
Kiwanis Club of Lakeview-Urbandale
Monte & Kandice Kizzier
Diane Klecker
Forrest & Melanie Kline
Norman & Valerie Knapp
Donald & Dianne Kneller
Colleen Helm Knight
Judith M. Knowles
Larry Koch Farrier Service
John & Cindy Koerner
Jason Kohler
Mark & Eileen Kohler
Carol & Mike Koltuniak
Xiaowen Kong
Douglas & Kathy Kool
Pres & Marge Kool
Tim & Lyn Kool
Sandra Kopelman
Patricia Korest
The Korff Foundation
John & Linda Korn
Craig & Bridget Korpela
Elsie L. Kosky for David S. Ryan
Christine Kosmowski
Marilyn Vashti Mullet Koth
Carol L. Kracht
Linn & Colleen Kracht
Eric & Cheryl Krause
Dr. Brian & Jennifer Krauss
Huilan Krenn
Matt Krimmel
Jean Krohn
Bill & Angela Krueger
Gladys Kryszak
Gary Kughn
Dan & Cathy Kunitzer
Mark, Julie & Elizabeth Kusey
Chris Kwak
Tina Kyger
Abbey Labrecque
Dave & Sonya Labrecque
Don & Joscelyn Labrecque
Ladies Auxiliary Military Order of the Purple Heart - Department  of Michigan
Ladies of Redemption
Karin M. Ladley
Nina M. LaGrand
Corey & Sarah LaGro
Ernie & Sylvia Lahusky
Lake County Highway Department
Joan Lake
Lakeland Asphalt Corporation
Lakeview Band and Orchestra Boosters
Lakeview Ford - Lincoln, Inc.
Lakeview High School
Lakeview School District
Lakeview Schools Educational Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. William E. LaMothe
Mark & Denise Lancaster
Jay & Barbara Landis
Todd & Christine Landis
Bill & Donna Lang
Dianna L. Langenburg
Laurie LaParl
Yvonne LaParl & Ronald B. LaParl
Mark Larder Upholstery
Ben Lark
Victoria A. LaRouech
Mr. & Mrs. Bernie Larson
Lassen Automotive
Todd & Nancy Lassen
Daniel & Catherine La Valley
Joan Lawrence
Cindy A. Leach
Tanya Leach
Shanon Legg
Leila Arboretum Society
Dianne Guenin-Lelle & Mark Lelle
Cathy Lenoir
William L. & Kathy A. Le Tarte
Jason & Amy Levine
Richard Lewin & Mary Slater
William M. & Marcia K. Lewis
Charles & Donna Liesen
Marcia & Richard Lievense Family Fund
LifeCare Ambulance Service
Oemeeka Liggins
Ana Light
Lighthouse Funeral & Cremation Services, LLC
Gary & Gigi Lincoln
Tim & Beth Lincoln
Aulene Lingenberg
Melanie Link
Dana Linnane
Carl & Terri Linsley
Edith M. List
David & Sally Lockwood
Gerald & Ann Lockwood
Al & Amy Loesel
Gregory Loesel
Dan & Teri Loew
Gerhard & Terri Loewe
Richard & Natala Logan
The Lohrkes
Leonard & Elaine Lohrke
Lone Star Stables
Monica Lonk
Lonn B. Spencer Agency, Inc.
Pat Lons
Tammy Lons & John Laskey
Louie's Donut Shop
Louis G. Chmura, DDS, MS, PC
Christine Lovell
Steven & Kathleen Lowder
David & Catherine Christ Lucas
Janis Ludwig
James & Susan Luplow
Luzon-Argonne Veterans Club - Post 827
M-66 Auto Body, Inc.
M-66 Bowl
Pat MacDonald
Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church
Susan MacFadden & Jack Rotman
John & Nancy Macfarlane
Michael & Dawn Mack
Richard* & Judy MacKinder
Chandramouli Madala, M.D. & Sumathi Madala
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Maddix
Clark T. Maddox
Skip & Debbie Magee
Tamara D. Maginity
Brian & Jill Magnuson
Paul Mahar
Main & Company
Carrie McCann Maiorano
Rachel B. Maksimchuk
Les & Jane Mallery
Jennie Mallory
The Malsch Family
Manchester Mechanical
Ray & Dawne Manista
Robert W. & Geraldine M. Mann
The Manor of Battle Creek
Maple United Methodist Church
Maplewood of Marshall
Markos Excavating
Bill & Jackie Marlowe
Friends at the Marshall Clerk's Office
Marshall High School Staff
Wayne & Brenda Marshall
Keith & Michelle Martens
Virginia Martens
Dorothy Martich
Arnold & Judy Martin
Michael & Donna Martin
Monica Martinez
Timothy & Meg Marvil
MASA Region VII
John & Julie Massey
Wiley & Jennifer Masten
Janice Masters
Victoria L. Mathews
Edward L. & Wyhomme Matthews
Larraine Matusak & Constance Julius
Dr. & Mrs. James Maurer
Peter Maurer
Russell & Lou Ann Mawby
Jack & Norma Mawdsley
David May
Ronald & Charline May
Tim* & Randi May
William J. Mayer & Anne Fainsinger
Bruce & Karen Mayle
Don & Pat Mayo
Nate & Jodi McBride
Jeff & Paula (Lake) McCallum
Chuck & Sally McCann
Kendra McClain
Les Mc Cleary
Dan & Sarah McClure
Gail D. McClure Fund
Mary Lou (Phelps) & Charles McConkie, Jr.
Richard & Patricia McCracken
Mary Lou McCullough*
Carl & Sally McCune
Robert D. & Shirley M. McFee
McFurlo Associates, Inc.
Catherine S. McGarvey-James
Friends of Petra McGinnis
Michael McGuire
Gene & Melissa McKay
George E. McKay, Jr.
Kevin & Jill McKinley
Dave & Sue McKinney
Linda McKinney & Tiffany L. Nunnally
Don & Joan McLachlin
Martha McLean
Trixie McMeeking
Tim McNeil
Rita McPhail & Nick Koenigsknecht
Tom & Arlene McPhail
Linda K. McTague
Gail McWilliams
George & Kathleen Mechem
Bruce & Kathleen Medaugh
Meijer #316 - Columbia Avenue, Battle Creek
Deborah Melges
Jon & Sandra Melges
Mike & Ruth Menor
Charles & Sandra Merwin
Bob & Ruth Mestdagh
Jamie & Cara Mestdagh
Rodney & Jill Mestdagh
Duane & Karen Mestemaker
Paul & Mary Mestemaker
Brian L. & Pamela K.Metcalf
Maddie Metzger
Nick Metzger
Ruby & Leonard Meyer
Scott & Karen Meyer
Arnold & Kimberly Michael
DeeDee Booher Michaux
Michigan Association of County Veterans Counselors, Inc.
Michigan Blood
Michigan College Access Network
Michigan Health Endowment Fund
Michigan International Speedway
Michigan School Business Officials
Michigan Tile & Carpet
Michael & Kimberly Mickunas
Don* & Charlene Mihalus
Charles & Carol Miknis
The Robert B. Miller College
Miller Financial Services - Joseph P. Miller
The Miller Foundation
Allyn & Dorothy Miller
Bruce & Christine Miller
Carol Miller
Chris & JoAnne Miller
Chuck & Paula Miller
Craig & Karen Miller
Donald R. & Gloria J. Miller
Greg & Kim Miller
Janet M. Miller
Joan Miller
Joe & Sandi Miller
Lon & Penny Miller
Patrick R. & Deborah L. Miller
Pattricia "Patty" Miller
Philip & Luanna Miller
Ray & Rose Miller
Sandra Miller
Sharon Miller
Thomas R. & Sally A. Miller
Miller's Pharmacy, Inc.
Mills Family - Larry, Carl, Mary, Jeremy & Josh
Tim & Vicki  (VanDenBerg) Milroy
Minges Creek Athletic Club
Mission Car Wash
Dennis Mitchell
Frank & Josephine Mitchell
Maurice Mixon & Vidette Bullock Mixon
John & Linda Monk
Mike & Rebecca Monroe
Roy R. Monsees
Alfred & Diana Montez
Dorcie Knight Montgomery
Judith (Judy) Montych
Ralph & Virginia Moody
David G. & Alice W. Moore
Jay & Sally Moore
Thomas E. Moore
Betty Moorehead
Theodore & Marianne Morales
Jeffery Moran
Louis & Bridget Morel
Morgan Road Car Wash
Clyde & Geri Morgan
Ernie & Val Morgan
Melissa Morgan
Travis Morgan
William & Mary Morgan
Morris Rose Auto Parts, Inc.
Hugh S. Morrison
Linda Morrison & Michael Wales
John & Kelly Morse
Ruth Mortensen
MPAAA
Louis* & Dorothy Mrozovich
Dianne Taeckens & Ken Mulder
James & Patricia Mullins
Marty & Carla Munn
Holly Munsch
Rick & Lynn Murphy
Stefanie Murphy
Derrek & Kathy Murray
Susan Male Murray & Michael J. Murray
Musashi Auto Parts-Michigan, Inc.
My Tribute Gift Foundation, Inc.
Myers Chiropractic Clinic
Angela Myers
Kevin Myers
Maureen Myers
National Collegiate Equestrian Association
Neil A. Starkey, DDS
Alan & Suzanne Nelson
Robert & Roxanna Nelson
Tom & Diane Nelson
Nemschoff
Elaine Oberlin-Nesbit
Steve & Jill Nesbitt
Andrea D. Nessel
Elizabeth Neumeyer
Bruce R. & Karen L. Newhard
The Newlands Family
Karen Newsome
Nexstep & Associates, LLC
Nicohn Enterprises
David & Suzanne Nielsen
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Niemiec
Vonna & Bruce Niemiec
Esther Nieves
Leota N. Nihart
Phil & Debbie Noakes
David & Helen Nofz
Derek Nofz
James Nolin
Chuck Noll, Sr. HR Manager, Nemschoff
Henry & Ann Noller
Nancy Nordstrom
Anne B. Norlander Campaign
Norris Construction, LLC
Walter H. & Sally A. North*
Northern Trust
NorthPointe Woods
The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Law Department Sunshine Club
Jim & Nancy Norton
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
Nova Machine Products
Winnie Nowlin
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Noyes
Rosemary Oberlin
Jan Amy O'Brien
Melvin & Winnie O'Dell
Bath Fitter
Old Mill Brewpub & Grill
Bob & Cindy Older
Diana O'Leary
Bill & Connie Oles
Gloria J. Olin
Kathryn Olmstead
Paxton Olney
Stacy Olson
Thomas O'Mara
Omni Community Credit Union
One Day at a Time Breast Cancer Survivors Group
Peter S. & Susan E. Ordway
Organizational Solutions, LLC - George & Kathleen Mechem
Henry & Ria Orman
Kristy Orns
The Orsak Family
Dan Osborne
Donald & Sandra Ossege
J. Michael & Tamara L. Oswalt
George A. Otis
Thomas S. & Claire M. Ott
Steven & Sherrie Oty
Our Lady of Fatima Church
Nancy Sackrider Owen & Thomas L. Owen
Robert & Norma Owen
Deborah Owens
M. Sue Padilla
Pancake House
Paul & Kimberly Pancost
Duane & Sidney Paradine
Elizabeth Pardo
Crystal Parish
Almyra B. Parker
Marilyn E. Parks
Ronald & Colleen Parks
Barbara L. Parsons
Theodore & Suzanne Parsons
Russ & Julie Passmore
Past Masters Assoc. - Battle Creek Lodge #12
John Pastor & Liz Maxbauer
Chandni Patel
Ray & Carol Patterson
John & Judith Patton
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison Charitable Gift Fund
Kenneth A. & Janet E. Pawlak
Glen P. & Cynthia Pawlowski
Jim & Millie Payne
Barb Payson
Mary Peacock
Joyce Peck
Marty & Debbie Peck
Stephen & Cynthia Peck
Sarah Pender
Jeffrey Penick
James Penix
Pennfield 8th Grade Jr. Football
Pennfield Athletic Boosters
Pennfield Exchange Club
Pennfield Lions Club
Pennfield Pizza
Pennfield Presbyterian Church
Pennfield Schools
Pennfield Self Storage
Pennfield Shell Food Mart, Inc.
Bill & Gail Penty
Jerry Peregord & Laura Ash
Anthony Perkins
Ralph L. Pernice
Butch & Patsy Perry
Julie Perry
Perrysburg Electrical Contractors
Jim & Olive Pessetti
Staci Pessetti
Jerry C. & Janet M. Petersen
Karen J. Petersen
Dave Peterson
George Petredean
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Phil Walters Tire & Service
Judy Philipps
David & Denise Phillips
Scott & Deborah Pickens
Becky & Sam Pierce, Dave Fox
Jefri L. Pieta
Roger & Kim Pitzer
Pizza Sam's
Thomas & Jennifer Poll and Family
Dennis & Aletha Pollack
Barbara J. Porter
Paulette Porter
Vicki Porter
Post Balloon Club, Inc.
Post Community Credit Union
Post Foods, LLC
Post-Franklin Elementary School
Anna Mary Postma
Cynthia Postma
John & Ann Postula
Geraldine Potter
Vernon R. & Virginia E. Potts
John Powers
Dr. & Mrs. Richard Prebish
Ron & Dana Prentice
Franklin & Paula Presler
Victor & Karen Prince
Richard Prough
Philip & Maria Ptacin
Jean Sadowski Pufpaff
Mary L. Puls
Putnam Communications
Adaire Putnam
Poppy Quattlebaum
Cheryl Quinn
Sheryl Quinn
Richard & Phyllis Rabbideau
Travis Radina
Douglas & Sharon Ralston
Ross & Deborah Ramer
Barb Ramirez
Eladio R. & Judy M. Ramirez
Cecil & Barbara Ramsey
Kelsey Ramsey
Randa Vista Club
Tad & Bonnie Randolph
Gregory B. Rasher
Jan Rasmussen
Dr. John & Mrs. Carol Rasmussen
Marv & Jane Ratner
Peter & Pamela Reagle & Family
Redemption Lutheran Church
Robert C. Redman, II
Norma J. Reed Trust
Bill & Nancy Rees
Karen Reese
Region 3B Area Agency on Aging
John & Dawn Renfroe
Kyle & Nancy Renfroe
Ric & Dena Rentfro
David & Joan Rentschler
Denny Rewa & Nancy Wasielewski
Phillip & Deborah Rey
Tim & Carla Reynolds
Debbie Rice
Don L. Richards
Maggie Richards
Dennis Rickman
Robert & Lisa Ridgeway
Joseph Riedy
Norm Riester
James R. Riffey
Douglas & Patricia Riggs
Mark Riggs
Daniel R. Riippa
Mary Ann Riley
Austin & Brianna Rinard
Gerardo Rincon
Sharon Rippe
Jim & Jan Ritter
Ed Ritzler
Larry & Kathy Rizor
Michael & Janit Roach
Betty Robbins
Skip & Elaine Robbins
Randy & Roseann Robbins Family
Arthur Roberts & Betty Lujan-Roberts
Don & Deb Roberts
Pollis & Gloria Robertson
Betty Robins
Jill F. Robins
Martha Robinson
Denny & Jan Rocco
Douglas & Rebecca* Rocho
Jim & Roberta Rocho
Randy & Ricky Rockwell
Ricky R. & Karen J. Rockwell
Brian & Connie Roe & Family
William & Kelly Roller
Sandra Radick-Roman
James* & Reba Romig
Benjamin & Amy Roosevelt
Naomi Roosevelt
Kathy E. Rosentreter
Rosler Metal Finishing
M. Joanna Ross
Jean Rost
Rotary Club of Cereal City Sunrise
Rotary Club of Battle Creek
Roto-Rooter Plumbers - Patti & Bob Hubbard
Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Roush, Jr.
Andy & Nicole Rowles
Marc & Beverly Roy
Royal Oak Recycling
Rick & Helen Royal
Ted & Cindy Ruble
Monty & Janice Rubley
Tom & Sharon Rumsey
Lori Rupe
George J. Becker Rust
Arthur & Donna Ruthruff
Louis H. Ryason Trust
Sackett's Flooring Solutions
Bob & Marilyn Sackrider
Mark & Nancy Sackrider
Dorothy Sadger
Daniel Sajtar
David Salerno
Scott & Cammy Salow
Tom & Kathy Salow
Andris Y. Salter
Johanne Saltzgaber
Rosetta Sanders
Alicia Santiago-Gancer
Chris & Kim Sargent
Dennis & Darlene Sargent
Marilyn Sauder
Dr. & Mrs. Frederick Sawchuk
Colleen Sawyer
Fred & Mary Jane Saxton
The Saye Family
Mark & Christine Schauer
Jack & Jo Schils
Ken & Marty Schimmelpfenneg
Philip & L Enaj Schlak
Rickey & Kim Schlehuber
John Schloop
Sara Schmanske
Rodd & Andrea Schneider
Ron & Diane Schomerus
John & Elena Schommer
Shanna Schott
Ronald & Carol Schroeder
Hans & Nancy Schuler
Don & Jean Schultz
Gerry & Ginny Schultz
David & Sylvia Schuring
Joe Schwarz, M.D.
Schweitzer, Inc.
Cindy Schweitzer
David & Nancy Schweitzer
Robert Sebring
Secant Technologies
James & Gladys Seedorf
Seelye Auto Group
Carl & Marilyn Seibel & Girls
Chuck & Joyce Seifert
Sekisui Voltek
Fred & Sandra Sellers
Kathryn Sellers
R. Bruce Sellers
Senior Health Partners
Senior Services, Inc.
Sercombe Trucking Company
Ray & Chris Shafe
Allen & Alison Shafer
Herbert & Janice Shafer
Marian L. Shafer
Ann Shaffer
Barbara Shambach
Shari Rarick School of Dance
Wayne* & Carole Sharp
Esther M. Shaw
T. R. & Kathy Shaw
Delores Shepard
Keith & Sherii Sherban
Sheridan Township Fire Department
Sherman United Methodist Church
Jeff & Carol Sherman
Larry A. & Jean M. Sherman
Steven & Babby Sherman
William & Gloria Sherman
The Sherwin-Williams Co.
Mary Beth Shivley
Gail & Jim Sholl
Shouldice Brothers Sheet Metal
Julia C. Shouldice
Robin & Anita Shoup
Edward L. & Mary A. Shupert
Joyce Siegel
Ronald A. & Carol J. Simmons
Bill & Julie Simonds
Harold & Lavonne Simpson
Patrick Simpson
John & Nancy Sims
Conrad & Peggy Sindt
Oroch & Dara Sisoura
Dick & Louise Sivits
Michael* & Sherry Slavoff
Phil & Tina Slayton
G. Barton Sleper
Chris & Patty Sliva
David & Janice Sluka
Jack & Ruth Smant
Dr. Stephen & Ruth Smiley
Alan Smith Family
Benjamin & Catherine Smith
Brad Smith
Bridget Smith
Christopher L. & Cathy L. Smith
David & Deborah Smith
Dayton & Joan Smith
Dennis Smith
Don Smith & Brenda Scott
Douglas & Judy Smith
Fred & Cindy Smith
Gary & Lindsay Smith
Gladys Smith
James L. Smith & Denise LeVerie
Jan & Steve Smith
Jennifer Smith
Leonard R. & Rosemary K. Smith
Marci Smith
Norm & Marilyn Smith
Randy Smith
Richard & Linda Smith
Robert C. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Smitley
L. J. & Tomissa Smittendorff
Blewett & Diana Smyth
Melanie Snodgrass
Leroy & Dorothy Snyder
Mrs. L.R. Somers
Gary & Cathy Sonneville
Ronald S. & Linda V. Sootsman
Southern Michigan Pool Pros, LLC
Southwest Michigan Building Trades Council
Southwest Michigan Community Development Co.
Southwest Michigan Insurance Agency, LLC
Bob & Jill Spencer
Molly C. Spencer & David Parker and family
Spherion Battle Creek - Tina Slayton
A.G. & Bettie Spight
Spink Construction, Inc.
Robert Sporhase
Roger & Sharon Spriggel
Donna Squires & Randy Squires
June Ann Squires
St. Joseph's Battle Creek Council of Catholic Women
St. Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church
Stageright Home Staging
John A. & Darlene A. Stange
Nancy Stanley
Dennis & Kyle Stanton
Sara Stanton
Ric & Karen Starck
State Farm Companies Foundation
State Farm Insurance - Ernie Lahusky
State Farm Insurance - John J. Chmiel
State of Michigan - State Treasurer's Warrant
Nancy A. Steely
Jacqueline Stefanski & Gilbert Magoon
Vern & Cynthia Steffel
Todd Stephan - Adams Remco
Gerald & Rhonda Stepp
John F. & Patricia Stetler
Clair & Nyla Stevens - Olivet College
Dave Stevens
James A. Stevens
Shirley Judd Stevenson
Doug & Karol Stewart
Joseph & Clara Stewart
Dan Stiffler
Joyce & Duff Stoltz
Marjorie Stone
Gerald & Daphne Stonebraker
Rich & Donna Straight
George Strander & Bindu Madhok
Kathleen Strang
Lyle E. & Sandra A. Stratton
Daniel & Barbara Streed
Joe & Colleen Streets
Marilyn Cooke Strobel
Gabrielle Strzalkowski
Mark & Susan Stuart
Dan & Nancy Stulberg
Burrel & Deanna Stults
Doug & June Sturdivant Fund
Steve & Sally Styers
Summit Building Services, LLC
Summit Pointe
Sunshine Toyota
Sally Sutherland
Les & Karen Swafford
Steve & Julie Swafford
Rex & Ann Swank
Robert & Laurie Swanson
Douglas Swartz
Harold & Marcia Swartz
Sweetwater's Donut Mill
Vicki & Ken Swisher
Beverly Swope
David M. Swope
Kurt & Christine Swope
Stanley J. & Judith L. Swope
Judith Syc
Avery Tabron & La June Montgomery Tabron
Julie Taft
Michael & Cindi Talbot
Greg Talbott
The Talty Family of New Jersey
Douglas & Linda Tasker
Eric Tasker
Deanna Tate
Kam R. Tatineni, M.D.
Bob Taylor
David & Susan Taylor
The Jeff Taylor Family
Leroy & Barbara Jean Taylor
Marilyn N. Taylor
Thomas Taylor
Tekonsha Community Schools
Jim & Marcie Telfer
Tenneco Automotive - US Purchase
Lloyd Terry, Jr.
Art & Katherine Thomas
Bob & Joyce Thomas
Bryan & Michele Thomas & Family
Carolyn Thomas
Law Office of Cindy L. Thomas
John Thomas
Nicole Thomas
Marion Thomasma
Carla Thompson
James & Jeanne Thompson
Richard & Diane Thompson
Marjorie Thorne
Jerry Thornton Family
Kathy Thornton
Kurt Thornton
Thrun Law Firm, P.C.
Bill & Carolyn Ticknor
Chuck & Charmaine Tindol
Terry & Julie Tindol
Daniel & Julieann Tobias
Todd Wenzel Buick GMC
Diana L. Tomlinson
Gary Tompkins
David & Michele Torres
Total Health Center, Inc.
Michael J. & Kathleen M. Toth
Jack & Susan Townsend
Mark & Lynn Townsend
Ed & Parry Trader & Eric Trader
Trilogy Health Services, LLC
Trinity United Methodist Church
Jane Klopp Trites*
TRMI, Inc.
Trojan Heat Treat - Ron Di Salvio
Sue Truax
Madalyn & Orman Trumblee
Elizabeth E. Trumbull
Rick & Linda Tsoumas
Ken & Cheryl Tsuchiyama
Joe & Kathy Tubilewicz
Sue Tucker
Bill & Marge Tunnicliff
Stevenson & Carol Turner
Jamie Turpin
Michael & Cindy Tuttle
Twin Gate Properties
UAW Local 475
Virg Uitvlugt
Union City Community Schools
United Educational Credit Union
United States Lumber Company
United Way of the Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
Dwight & Deborah Upston
Urbandale Seventh Day Adventist Chruch
US Staffing
USW Local 2-502
Tony & Pat Valenti
Van Machine Company
Rudolf & Barbara Van Baal
Sam & Jo Van Boven
Mary E. Van Camp
Mike & Judy Vanden Heuvel
Vandervoort, Christ & Fisher, PC
Brett & Julie Vanderwater
Neil & Marilyn VanDis
Gary Van Horn
Michael & Amy Van Houten
John & LaVonne Van Meter
Gary & Nettie Van Middlesworth
Pete & Jan Van Middlesworth
Milo & Willo Van Nortwick
Joan VanOrman
Darrell & Marcia VanVleet
Philip VanVranken
Judy VanZanten
Variations Salon
Dan & Connie Veatch
Cindy Vergin
Veterans of Foreign Wars - Clyde-Manlius Post 7911
Veterans of Foreign Wars - Department of Michigan
Veterans of Foreign Wars - Plainwell, MI Post 9377
Veterans of Foreign Wars - Post 3030
Veterans of Foreign Wars - Post 5189
Veterans of Foreign Wars - Sand Lake-Cedar Springs Tri-Corner Post 7912
Veterans of Foreign Wars - Wood-Laninga Post 3667
VIN Solutions
Vision Services, P.C.
Doug & Diane Voshell
Gary & Robin Voshell
Larry & Shireen Voss
Voyce's Elevator, Inc.
Pete & Connie Vunovich
W.F. Young, Inc. - Absorbine
W. J. Schroer Company
W.K. Kellogg Alumni Association
W.K. Kellogg Foundation
Gig & Patricia Wagner
Roger & Connie Wagner
Fred & Pamela Walker, Jr.
Raymond & Sandra Walker
Mary Wallace
Jesse Wallenfang
Tom & Kathy* Wallenfang
Michael & Judith Walls
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
C. Glen Walter & Edite B. Walter, M.D.
Barbara A. Walters
Phyllis Waltman
Arthur M. Ward, Jr.
Cliff & Kathryn Ward
Jeanne Wardford
Alice Warner
Keith & Karen Warner
Alice Warner-Mehlhorn, Ph.D.
Judy  & James Warren
Michael & Elaine Warren
Dan Washburn & Karen Buys
Robin Waterman
Donald Watson
Steven & Lu Ann Watson
Mary Evelyn Weathers
Sharon Weaver
Danny Webb
Roger & Peggy Weeks
Jim Wegienka
Daniel & Cheryle Wells
Steve & Karen Wells
Larry, Kris, Mark, Brian & Courtney Wellsandt
Linda Wendt
C. William Wentworth, D.P.M.
Joyce L. Wentworth
Waltraud B. Werner
Pat West
Nancy H. Westcott
Robert J. Westra
Howard J. Westrick
Charles & Sandra Smith Westrin
Robert & Maria Westropp
Jon & Cathie Wheaton
Jacqueline Whidby
Brian & Elizabeth Whiston
Alana White
Christine White*
Don & Karen Embury White
E.M. (Van) White
William H. White
Jim & Marsha Whitehouse
Washington Heights United Methodist Women
Richard G. Wierenga
Marilyn Wieschowski
Carol G. Wigent
Robert C. Wilbur
Linda Wilder
David G. Wilkins
Phillip & Everett Wilkins
Joe & Janet Willaert
Willard Public Library Staff
April Willbur
The Williams Family
Deborah A. Williams (Landon) 1973
Don & Sandy Williams
Frances Williams
Gregory L. Williams, Sr.
Jim & Ardis Williams
Kelly Williams
Jeff Minor & Donald Williamson
Judith Cole Williamson
Karen Willis
Charles & Nuala Wilmanski
Bob & Pam Wilson
Barbara Wilson
Jeffrey & Patti Wilson
Lynn D. Wilson
Mark & Janet Wilson
Michael Wilson
Rick & Lynn Wilson
Doran & Tamara Winchell
Bill & Francie Winslow
Wisconsin Public Service Foundation
Susan Olmstead Wold
Alice Wolfe, Elaine Carter, Judith Kernczek & Cindy Fay
Fay Wolin & Family
Lowell L. & Elizabeth A. Wonus
Vivian Wood
Ross & Teri Woodard
Deanna Woodliff
Ben Woodring
Andy & Wendee Woods
Robert D. Worgess
David & Susan Work
John T. & Gayle A. Worthington
Thomas Wozniak
Hugh* & Sally Wright
James C. Wright
Keith & Lovette Wright
Robert Wright
David & Diane Wujciak
Wyatt Trucking, Inc.
Rev. William Wyne & Josie Howard-Wyne
Sara & George Wytko
Kim & Chuck Yarger
Kevin & Catherine Yates
Lois Yeomans
Yorkville Community Church
Robert & Kimberly Youmans
Catherine M. Young
John R. Young, M.D.
Mark & Lori Young
Michael & Shirley* Young
Frederic & Laura Zalle
John & Anne Zanetti
Santo, Maria, Frank and John Zanetti Foundation
Nate* & Gloria Zanotti
Maria Zaplitny
Sophie Zaplitny, M.D.
Zeeland Holdings
Robert & Margery Zuhl
Kelly Zurvalec
Lois Zurvalec
Mildred Zurvalec

* Deceased

 

32 West Michigan Avenue, Suite 1  Battle Creek, Michigan 49017 p: (269) 962-2181 f: (269) 962-2182

NS SealConfirmed in Compliance with National Standards for U.S. Community Foundations

site created by GRCMC